WA Home
A.net/WA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitational
October 6th-7th 2023 Lakewood, Washington, 98223, United States
Report
Block
38 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2013 - (15 videos)
2015 - (15 videos)
2016 - (16 videos)
2017 - (13 videos)
2018 - (14 videos)
2019 - (14 videos)
2021 - (15 videos)
2022 - (27 videos)
2023 - (30 videos)
Elite
0
Highlights
0
Varsity 5k
4
Girls Varsity Division 2 5k XC - Hole in the Wall Invitational 2017
Oct 8th 2017, 6:45am
Boys Varsity Division 2 5k XC - Hole in the Wall Invitational 2017
Oct 8th 2017, 6:35am
Featured
Boys Varsity Division 1 5k XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitational 2017
Oct 8th 2017, 6:13am
Featured
Girls Varsity Division 1 5k XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitational 2017
Oct 8th 2017, 5:32am
Junior Varsity 5k
5
Freshman/Sophomore 5k
2
Interviews
0
Middle School
2
Community Race 5K
0
All
13
Featured
2
Search
Boys Varsity Division 1 5k XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitational 2017
Published by
Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitational
Oct 8th 2017, 6:13am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
NIKE -- HOLE IN THE WALL XC INVITATIONAL - Oct 7, 2017
Lakewood HS
Mens 5000.00 Meters Varsity Boys team avg under 18:00
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Maton, Daniel
11
Camas
15:11.8
2
Waskom, Joe
11
Mt Si
15:13.7
3
Pendleton, Nate
12
Eastlake
15:28.1
4
George, Luke
12
Issaquah
15:29.2
5
Skoog, Joseph
11
Henry Jackson
15:29.2
6
McDowell, Riley
11
Glacier Peak
15:32.7
7
Belkin, Sebastian
11
Bainbridge
15:35.7
8
Kaas, Jesse
12
Graham-Kapowsin
15:44.4
9
Keith, Dennis
12
Curtis
15:49.2
10
Apperson, Austen
11
Adna
15:50.9
11
Berho, Diego
11
Roosevelt (WA)
15:53.2
12
Rivera, Mateo
12
Henry Jackson
15:53.7
13
Cretu, George
11
Redmond
15:55.2
14
Rubin, Daniel
11
Sage Creek
15:55.7
15
Lacambra, Lucas
11
Edmonds-Woodway
15:55.9
16
Donnel, Jared
12
Bellevue Christi
15:59.0
17
Griffith, Sam
11
Issaquah
16:03.4
18
Ganz, Griffin
12
Skyline
16:05.4
19
Nickum, Kyle
12
Redmond
16:07.2
20
Nelson, Brad
12
Sage Creek
16:07.7
21
Morrissey, Joseph
12
Tumwater
16:07.9
22
Lehr, John
12
Redmond
16:07.9
23
Peraza, Deyago
10
Edmonds-Woodway
16:08.9
24
Arons, Cooper
10
Redmond
16:09.6
25
Edson, Connor
12
Skyline
16:10.6
26
Stiehl, Ian
12
Ingraham
16:16.5
27
Raman, Sanjay
11
Lakeside (Seattl
16:16.6
28
Andrews, Dawson
12
Arlington
16:17.0
29
Braaten, Blake
12
Lake Stevens
16:18.0
30
Lind, Dustin
12
Woodinville
16:18.4
31
Grams, Zach
11
South Kitsap
16:21.1
32
Hartono, Dylan
11
Edmonds-Woodway
16:22.1
33
Castro, Tilahun
11
Olympia
16:22.4
34
Brennan, Conor
12
Seattle Prep
16:23.5
35
Landry, Blake
11
Arlington
16:23.7
36
Mason, Travis
11
Redmond
16:23.8
37
Twyman, Spencer
10
Camas
16:23.9
38
Sheh, Charles
12
Seattle Prep
16:24.9
39
Suzuki, Chris
12
Sage Creek
16:25.5
40
Roberts, Graeme
12
Westview Seconda
16:26.2
41
Knoblich, Luke
11
Liberty (Issaqua
16:27.4
42
Mullineux Perrault, Ni
12
Glacier Peak
16:28.0
43
O'Neill, Declan
11
Lakeside (Seattl
16:29.0
44
Lopez, Elijah
10
Glacier Peak
16:29.6
45
Tastad, Nathan
10
Glacier Peak
16:29.9
46
Connell, David
12
Camas
16:30.4
47
Holme, Matthew
10
Sumner
16:30.7
48
Mueller, Stefan
11
Shorewood
16:31.4
49
Widlansky, Ethan
12
Bush
16:31.6
50
Fleckenstein, Sam
11
Olympia
16:31.8
51
Wetzsteon, John
11
West Linn
16:32.4
52
Hall, Carter
11
Bainbridge
16:32.4
53
Alfonso, Sebastian
11
Lakeside (Seattl
16:33.1
54
Tanta, Tyler
11
Glacier Peak
16:33.2
55
Mitchell, Christian
12
Sage Creek
16:34.4
56
Laws, Jacob
10
South Kitsap
16:34.5
57
Cohen, Daniel
12
Santa Monica
16:34.7
58
Loftis, Noah
11
Arlington
16:34.7
59
Sheh, Joe
12
Seattle Prep
16:35.3
60
VanValkenburg, Aaron
10
Curtis
16:35.5
61
Willcox, Jacob
10
Edmonds-Woodway
16:35.9
62
Brennan, James
12
Seattle Prep
16:38.4
63
Mathias, Dominic
12
Ellensburg
16:38.8
64
Shin, Nathaniel
10
Henry Jackson
16:39.0
65
Talens, Paul
9
Mt Si
16:39.3
66
Penney, Dash
12
Sumner
16:39.5
67
Krishnan, Amrit
12
Skyline
16:40.3
68
Putney, Jared
12
Issaquah
16:40.4
69
Ruggiero, Carlo
11
Bainbridge
16:40.5
70
Becker, Lucas
11
Klahowya
16:40.8
71
Grode, Caleb
12
Henry Jackson
16:41.0
72
Wenman, Cameron
12
Peninsula
16:41.1
73
Borgal, Kane
11
Henry Jackson
16:41.6
74
Crist, Jordan
12
Issaquah
16:41.9
75
Kubiniec, Peter
11
Garfield
16:42.0
76
Floyd, LJ
11
Camas
16:42.3
77
Sjolund, Adam
11
Sumner
16:43.0
78
Mandzyuk, Tim
12
Glacier Peak
16:43.4
79
Levy, Sam
11
Ingraham
16:44.4
80
Cook, Avery
11
West Linn
16:46.7
81
Thomas, Ki
10
Lake Stevens
16:46.8
82
Mendoza, Nate
11
Zillah
16:47.7
83
Khoury, Jason
10
Stanwood
16:48.4
84
Klein, Cooper
10
Seattle Prep
16:50.1
85
Gruen, Henry
12
Seattle Prep
16:50.2
86
Villanueva, Favian
11
Arlington
16:50.4
87
Geiger, Sam
9
Camas
16:51.1
88
Krueger, Kayto
11
Lake Stevens
16:51.6
89
Mefford, Bryce
11
Lake Stevens
16:51.7
90
Diedericks, Barry
11
Issaquah
16:52.4
91
Utheza, Luc
10
Camas
16:52.6
92
Baker, True
11
Skyline
16:53.7
93
Lipsey, Dash
10
West Linn
16:53.8
94
Raman, Shrayes
11
Santa Monica
16:54.9
95
Aby, Allen
11
Issaquah
16:55.4
96
Donaldson, Will
10
Santa Monica
16:56.4
97
Hume, Ethan
12
Ingraham
16:56.7
98
Bennett, Sam
10
West Linn
16:57.8
99
Sodon, Brody
12
Curtis
16:58.2
100
Nickum, Eric
12
Redmond
16:58.6
101
McVay, Nathan
11
Bainbridge
16:59.2
102
Subcleff, Jackson
11
Woodinville
16:59.2
103
Watamura, Mason
9
Curtis
16:59.6
104
Paavola, Kalevi
11
Edmonds-Woodway
16:59.7
105
Klundt, Cam
12
Stanwood
16:59.9
106
Kleyn, Lucas
11
Shorewood
17:00.0
107
Alexander, Kevin
12
Skyline
17:00.0
108
Clough, Shawn
11
South Kitsap
17:00.2
109
McElroy, Kenney
11
West Linn
17:00.3
110
Ott, Anders
12
Ellensburg
17:01.2
111
O'Brien, Jack
12
Stanwood
17:03.7
112
Adjibly, Reed
11
Shorewood
17:03.8
113
McClelland, Rory
11
Liberty (Issaqua
17:04.6
114
Jones, Elliot
12
Roosevelt (WA)
17:04.9
115
Morris, Peter
12
Santa Monica
17:04.9
116
Worthen, Christian
11
Sage Creek
17:05.0
117
Panther, Gregory
12
Marysville Getch
17:05.8
118
Alexander, Nathaniel
11
Arlington
17:05.9
119
Heagler, Ben
11
Shorewood
17:06.2
120
Krautkremer, Evan
11
Marysville Getch
17:07.6
121
Hartford, Alexander
11
Liberty (Issaqua
17:08.9
122
McDermott, Kevin
11
South Kitsap
17:09.8
123
McDonald, Sayer
12
Olympia
17:10.8
124
Barnes, Max
10
Olympia
17:11.0
125
Hoeksema, Reese
12
Peninsula
17:12.1
126
Ben-Abdallah, Hicham
12
Santa Monica
17:12.9
127
Sigall, Thomas
11
Redmond
17:15.0
128
Flinn, Owen
9
Lake Stevens
17:15.4
129
McMillan, Collin
12
Stanwood
17:15.6
130
Betz, William
12
Mt Si
17:15.8
131
Van Haitsma, Ben
12
Olympia
17:16.0
132
Kauffman, Jordan
10
Woodinville
17:16.4
133
Ramos, Micah
12
Henry Jackson
17:16.5
134
Keith, Andres
11
Ellensburg
17:17.1
135
Mitchell, Alexander
10
Sage Creek
17:17.3
136
Kirk, Ian
12
Garfield
17:17.5
137
Vitale, Rio
10
Lake Stevens
17:18.3
138
Jantz, Donovan
10
Garfield
17:18.7
139
Thiagarajan, Dil
12
Issaquah
17:19.7
140
Walloch, Sean
10
Peninsula
17:19.8
141
Dobosz, Nathaniel
11
Curtis
17:20.0
142
Kadel, Tate
11
West Linn
17:20.6
143
Koerner, Wade
11
Zillah
17:20.6
144
Starling, Kobi
9
Arlington
17:21.3
145
Liu, Fred
10
Lakeside (Seattl
17:21.4
146
Erickson, Jordan
12
Everett
17:21.9
147
Gandara, Jose Luis
11
Shorewood
17:22.2
148
Fulton, Graham
12
Roosevelt (WA)
17:22.3
149
Sundt, Zachary
12
Olympia
17:22.4
150
Miller, Dylan
12
Olympia
17:23.2
151
Toyoda, Hunter
12
Lake Washington
17:23.5
152
Fankhauser, Quincy
9
Arlington
17:23.7
153
Masunaga, Jun
12
Edmonds-Woodway
17:24.2
154
Bednik, Sebastian
10
Mt Si
17:24.2
155
Lindsey, Sean
11
Bainbridge
17:24.5
156
Tobias, Greg
10
Woodinville
17:24.5
157
Lynn, David
10
Eastlake
17:26.2
158
Larson, Isak
10
Ellensburg
17:26.9
159
Bloom, Owen
9
Eastlake
17:28.1
160
Knight, Chris
10
Chelan
17:29.3
161
Krishna, Mehul
11
Liberty (Issaqua
17:29.7
162
Windrope, Elliott
11
Bainbridge
17:30.3
163
Johnson, Coe
11
Tumwater
17:30.5
164
Brown, Ethan
11
Peninsula
17:32.0
165
Sprague, Spencer
11
Mt Si
17:32.5
166
Peterson, Ryan
12
Shorewood
17:32.6
167
Danielson, Kaleb
10
Stanwood
17:34.2
168
Forsythe, Rowan
12
Seattle Prep
17:34.2
169
Keyt, Devon
11
South Kitsap
17:34.4
170
Newman, Josh
10
Tumwater
17:35.1
171
Simon, Jacob
11
South Kitsap
17:36.5
172
Joseph, Elian
9
Lakeside (Seattl
17:36.6
173
Matthias, Kiran
12
Eastlake
17:37.8
174
Adkisson, Patrick
10
Ellensburg
17:37.9
175
Coombs, Nathan
11
Everett
17:38.2
176
Rimstad, Jack
10
Marysville Getch
17:38.8
177
Greenwell, Carson
11
Tumwater
17:39.4
178
Gappa, Austin
10
Mt Si
17:39.8
179
Jurista, Nikolas
11
Skyline
17:40.3
180
Yotsuya, Graham
11
West Linn
17:40.7
181
McCoy, Aidan
12
Roosevelt (WA)
17:40.8
182
Kutch, Ethan
10
Garfield
17:41.1
183
Dresbeck, Raef
11
Ingraham
17:43.0
184
John, Sydney
10
Zillah
17:43.7
185
Rocha, Miguel
11
Santa Monica
17:43.9
186
Shirk, Noah
11
Curtis
17:44.5
187
Olson, Andrew
11
Zillah
17:44.7
188
Schmitt, Carter
11
Glacier Peak
17:46.0
189
Scallen, Declan
12
Eastlake
17:48.9
190
Helfrich, Alexander
12
Mt Si
17:49.3
191
Klingelhoffer, Cody
9
Tumwater
17:49.8
192
Range, Sam
12
Skyline
17:51.3
193
Cook, Samuel
11
Klahowya
17:54.1
194
Mathias, Zachary
10
Ellensburg
17:54.2
195
Moreno, Erick
11
Lake Washington
17:54.6
196
Orth, Sam
11
Ingraham
17:55.2
197
True, Gabriel
12
Garfield
17:55.2
198
Braman, Reese
10
Ellensburg
17:55.9
199
Tanaka, Cole
12
Shorewood
17:56.4
200
Taylor, Carson
10
Sumner
17:57.1
201
Uyttendaele, Xander
11
Lakeside (Seattl
18:00.1
202
Davison, Cristian
9
Sumner
18:03.1
203
Larson, Garrett
12
Stanwood
18:04.0
204
Noble, Zach
12
Graham-Kapowsin
18:04.5
205
Tolgu, Thomas
11
Garfield
18:05.1
206
Knight, Ryan
12
Tumwater
18:05.4
207
Burr, Maxwell
9
Peninsula
18:05.5
208
Zhou, Dyllan
10
Santa Monica
18:05.7
209
Keller, Nate
12
Eastlake
18:05.9
210
Wheaton, Tom
12
Woodinville
18:06.0
211
Morris, Justin
11
Sage Creek
18:06.2
212
Grette, Arne
11
Liberty (Issaqua
18:06.4
213
Cundiff, Taylor
11
Bush
18:07.0
214
Headland, Jacob
12
Lake Stevens
18:07.5
215
Cunningham, William
10
Roosevelt (WA)
18:07.7
216
Hackley, Nathan
10
Lake Washington
18:07.8
217
Weiss, Jason
12
Bainbridge
18:09.7
218
Arcos, Erick
12
Graham-Kapowsin
18:09.9
219
Gagnon, Tanyr
11
Klahowya
18:11.8
220
Fox, Holden
12
Everett
18:12.5
221
Latimer, Alexej
10
Sumner
18:14.0
222
Duncanson, Kade
11
Graham-Kapowsin
18:15.3
223
Bailey, Colton
10
Lake Washington
18:15.3
224
Sirkis, Adam
12
Everett
18:15.7
225
Hentges, John
11
Lake Washington
18:16.1
226
Espana, Anndrick
10
Chelan
18:16.5
227
Valler, Kolby
11
Tumwater
18:17.0
228
VanDoornik, Mark
11
South Kitsap
18:17.3
229
Manier, Logan
12
Chelan
18:19.1
230
Lien, Evan
12
Graham-Kapowsin
18:20.2
231
Ellis, Jaeden
9
Klahowya
18:20.6
232
Troncoso, Abel
11
Zillah
18:22.1
233
Lund, Parker
9
Sumner
18:22.2
234
King, Landon
12
Woodinville
18:23.2
235
Thomas, Tyler
11
Eastlake
18:23.2
236
Vertefeuille, Wyatt
9
Klahowya
18:27.1
237
Hauck, Quinn
11
Ingraham
18:28.3
238
Hooper, Kenneth
10
Peninsula
18:34.8
239
Lafferty, Sam
11
Graham-Kapowsin
18:35.6
240
Griffin, Luke
10
Stanwood
18:36.1
241
Napier, William
12
Roosevelt (WA)
18:37.2
242
Antin, Mason
11
Liberty (Issaqua
18:38.1
243
Hurd, Tyler
10
Peninsula
18:38.6
244
Norton, Cole
9
Marysville Getch
18:42.7
245
Janicki, Anthony
12
Curtis
18:44.4
246
Jefferson, Nicolaas
10
Ingraham
18:49.0
247
Kirchmeier, Alex
10
Woodinville
18:49.1
248
Bacon, Josh
12
Marysville Getch
18:51.2
249
Morriss, Tommy
12
Garfield
18:51.6
250
Godfrey, Graham
12
Lake Washington
18:52.5
251
Haws, Mason
10
Klahowya
18:53.8
252
Oathout, Alex
9
Klahowya
18:53.9
253
Webber, Casey
12
Graham-Kapowsin
19:01.8
254
Redfield, Ian
12
Zillah
19:08.9
255
Norred, Oliver
11
Lake Washington
19:12.3
256
Balgos, Christian
9
Marysville Getch
19:16.0
257
Irion, Justin
12
Zillah
19:20.1
258
Harrison, Finley
11
Roosevelt (WA)
19:27.8
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Freshman/Sophomore Division 1 5k XC - Hole in the Wall Invit
Boys Freshman/Sophomore Division 2 5k XC - Hole in the Wall Invit
Boys Junior Varsity Division 1 5k XC - Hole in the Wall Invitatio
Boys Junior Varsity Division 2 5k XC - Hole in the Wall Invitatio
Boys Middle School 1.75 Mile XC - Hole in the Wall Invitational 2
Boys Varsity Division 1 5k XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Country In
Boys Varsity Division 2 5k XC - Hole in the Wall Invitational 201
Girls Junior Varsity Division 1 5k XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Co
Girls Junior Varsity Division 2 5k XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Co
Girls Junior Varsity Division 3 5k XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Co
Girls Middle School 1.75 Mile XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Country
Girls Varsity Division 1 5k XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Country I
Girls Varsity Division 2 5k XC - Hole in the Wall Invitational 20
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#hole-in-the-wall
More videos
Boys Varsity Division 2 5k XC - Hole in the Wall Invitational 2017
Girls Varsity Division 1 5k XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitational 2017
0 shares:
Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitational
,
Anna Tobeluk Memorial School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nunapitchuk, Alaska
,
Aqqaluk High/noorvik Elementary Track & Field and Cross Country - Noorvik, Alaska
,
Athens High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Athens, Alabama
view all
0
likes:
1
comment(s)
Spencer_Sprague
Hole in the Wall. Lifetime PR! Would have been course record, but Joe finished 2nd:-) Hopefully one more shot at it next year!
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Oct 9th 2017, 1:14pm
History for Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
30
3
281
2022
1
27
3
159
2021
1
15
2
212
2020
1
1
2019
1
14
2
2018
1
14
1
2017
1
13
1
2016
1
16
1
2015
1
15
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
15
3
502
2012
1
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#hole-in-the-wall
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!